Basketball

Girls Basketball

2019-20

Vanessa Floyd – 2nd Team Region 8A

Kennedi Henson and Sophia Shook – Honorable Mention Region 8A

2018-19

Coach Brian Hunnicutt – Region 8A Coach of the Year

Kennedi Henson – 1st Team Region 8A

Vanessa Floyd and Taylor Cornett – Honorable Mention Region 8A

2017-18

Madison McClure – 2nd Team Region 8A

Vanessa Floyd and Taylor Cornett – Honorable Mention Region 8A

TCHS Lady Indians Sweet 16 State Tournament

2016-17

 

2015-16

4-19 record

2014-15

Karlie Albach, Jocelyn Byers, Misty Lindemuth – Honorable Mention Region 8A

9-17 record

2013-14

Eryn Cochran – 1st Team All Region 8A

Kellsie Cowart, Misty Lindemuth, Bailey Sutton – Honorable Mention Region 8A

TCHS Lady Indians Elite 8 State Tournament

19-10 record

2012-13

Coach Jim Melton – Region 8A Coach of the Year

Coach Jim Melton – GACA North-South All-Star Game Head Coach

Coach Jim Melton – 300th career win

Stephanie Patton – 1st Team All Region 8A

Eryn Cochran – 1st Team All Region 8A

Eryn Cochran – GACA North-South All-Star Game Participant

TCHS Lady Indians Region 8A Champions

TCHS Lady Indians Final Four State Tournament

26-5 record

2011-12

Coach Jim Melton – Region 8A Coach of the Year

Gabby Arencibia – Region 8A Player of the Year

Stephanie Patton – 1st Team All Region 8A

Ali Bleckley – 1st Team All Region 8A

TCHS Lady Indians Region 8A Champions

TCHS Lady Indians Sweet 16 State Tournament

23-7 record

2010-11

Coach Jim Melton – Region 8A Coach of the Year

Jordan Moss – 1st Team All Region 8A

Jordan Moss – GACA North-South All Star Game Participant

Gabby Arencibia – 2nd Team All Region 8A

Gabby Arencibia – Blitz Player of the Year

TCHS Lady Indians Region 8A Champions

TCHS Lady Indians Sweet 16 State Tournament

27-2 record

2009-10

Coach Jim Melton – Region 8A Coach of the Year

Jordan Moss – 2nd Team All Region 8A

Gabby Arencibia – Honorable Mention Region 8A

TCHS Lady Indians Region 8A Runner-up

TCHS Lady Indians Sweet 16 State Tournament

23-7 record

2008-09

 

Coach Jim Melton – Region 8A Coach of the Year

TCHS Lady Indians Region Champions

TCHS Lady Indians Elite 8 State Tournament

25-6 record

2007-08

State Tournament

TCHS Lady Indians Final Four State Tournament

28-4 record

2006-07

State Tournament

20-9 record

2005-06

15-11 record

2004-05

State Tournament

12-17 record

2003-04

TCHS Lady Indians Sweet Sixteen State Tournament

16-12 record

2002-03

State Tournament

13-14 record

2001-02

11-14 record

2000-01

State Tournament

18-9 record

1999-2000

Sub-Region Champion

TCHS Lady Indians Final Four State Tournament

24-6 record

1998-99

Sub-Region Champion

TCHS Lady Indians Sweet Sixteen State Tournament

22-7 record

1997-98

Sub-Region Champion

1996-97

Sub-Region Champion

1995-96

Sub-Region Champion

1994-95

Sub-Region Champion

1978-79

Sub-Region Tournament

1977-78

Sub-Region Champion

State Tournament

1976-77

Sub-Region Champion

Region Champion

State Tournament

1974-75

State Tournament

1973-74

Sub-Region Champion

State Tournament

1972-73

Elite 8 State Tournament

1971-72

Sub-Region Champion

 

Boys Basketball

2019-20

Kolby Moss – 1st Team All Region 8A

Aidan Berrong and Collin Crowder – Honorable Mention Region 8A

2018-19

Kolby Moss – 2nd Team All Region 8A

Will Travis – Honorable Mention Region 8A

2017-18

Zach Davenport – 1st Team All Region 8A

2016-17

Will DeVries – 2nd Team All Region 8A

Will DeVries scores 1000th career point in Region Semi-Finals vs Lakeview Academy

State Tournament Sweet 16

2015-16

Will DeVries – 1st Team All Region 8A

Major Moss and Zach Davenport – Honorable Mention Region 8A

2014-15

Boone Moss – 2nd Team All Region 8A

Dallas Manus – Honorable Mention Region 8A

2013-14

Boone Moss – Honorable Mention Region 8A

2012-13

Dallas Manus – Honorable Mention Region 8A

2011-12

Dallas Manus – Honorable Mention Region 8A

2011-12

Bradley Swanson – 2nd Team All Region 8A

2004-05

State Tournament

1982-83

Sub-Region Champions

1981-82

Sub-Region Champions

1980-81

Sub-Region Champions

State Tournament

1978-79

Sub-Region Champions

1974-75

Region Champions

State Tournament

1973-74

Sub-Region Champions

State Tournament Elite 8